Sunday School
 
DBA SUNDAY SCHOOL COMPETITIONS FOR THE YEAR 2015
 
Seniors Memory Verse
First  Jeffy Ann Shaji Noah 200
Second Abel K Johny  Noah 169
Third Charis Godly Noah 156
Intermediates Memory Verse
First  Nehemy Thomas P. Enoch 142
Second Jaimie Biju Noah 84
Third Joel T Alex Noah 83
Juniors Memory Verse
First  David Shanly Enoch 513
Second Daniel Shanly Noah 447
Third Sheril Grace Robert  Enoch 406
Sub Juniors Memory Verse 
First  Lois Rachel Sam  Noah 233
Second Selin Grace Robert Enoch 229
Third Evangelyn Elsie Alexander Enoch 172
Kids Memory Verse
First  Joanna Jaison Noah 122
Second Leann Ann Mathew Enoch 65
Third Ruby Saju Idiculla Enoch 59
Seniors Elocution
First  Leah Johnson Enoch
Second Akshay John Enoch
Second Joanna Ann Renji Noah  
Third Charis Godly Noah
Intermediates Elocution
First Caren Godly Noah
Second Lilian Biji Enoch
Third Kesiah Alin Shaji Noah
Juniors Story Telling
First  Heba Molly Roy Enoch
Second Sheril Grace Robert  Enoch
Third Abiah Valsa Varghese Noah
Sub Juniors Story Telling
First Evangelyn Elsie Alexander Enoch
Second Selin Grace Robert Enoch
Third Joycelyn Ammu Reji Noah
Kids Story Telling
First  Joanna Jaison Noah
Second Janice Liz Rijoe Enoch
Third Julia Joel Noah
Seniors Light Music
First Charis Godly Noah
Second Joanna Ann Renji Noah
Third Dona Alex Noah  
Intermediates Light Music
First  Nehemy Thomas P. Enoch
Second Jaimie Biju Noah
Third Jemimah Ann Yardley Enoch
Juniors Light Music
First  Myrtle Thamari Noah
Second Lincy Sarah Noah
Third Sheril Grace Robert  Enoch  
Sub Juniors Light Music
First  Selin Grace Robert Enoch
Second Joycelyn Ammu Reji Noah
Third Nathan Blesson Enoch
Kids Light Music
First  Joanna Jaison Noah
Second Julia Joel Noah
Third Timothy Ginsh Enoch
Memory Verse Champion (Seniors & Intermediates) :
Jeffy Shaji
 
Memory Verse Champion (Juniors, Sub Juniors & Kids):
Davcid Shanly
 
Consolation Prizes for Memory Verse:
1 Joanna Ann Renji Noah 130
2 Jennifer Biju Enoch 108
3 Dona Alex Noah 102
4 Blessley Thomas Noah 101
5 Sharon Leela Biji Enoch 100
6 Matthew Bobby Abraham Noah 77
7 Caren Godly Noah 75
8 Rachel Percy Enoch 75
9 Heba Molly Roy Enoch 248
10 Abiah Valsa Varghese Noah 233
11 Richelle Robin Noah 200
12 Allen Gladly Enoch 185
13 Lincy Sarah Noah 185
14 Myrtle Thamari Noah 160
15 Benett Sarah Liju Enoch 158
16 Hansel Roy Matthews Noah 148
17 Jania Samuel Noah 124
18 Immanuel Benjamin Enoch 122
19 Gladson Nixon Noah 119
20 Jabez Reji Enoch 119
21 Joanna Joel Enoch 102
22 Joash Renji Noah 149
23 Janette Hannah Liju Noah 130
24 Angela Lissa Varghese Noah 123
25 Gladvin Nixon Enoch 112
26 Hannah Delvin  Noah 110
27 Johann Jophy Enoch 102
28 Joycelyn Ammu Reji Noah 99
29 Aaron Joseph Gladly Noah 84
30 Jasia Jimmy Enoch 80
31 Jemima Sabu Jacob Enoch 75
32 Joel Philip Noah 49
33 Ann Joseph Cheeran Noah 47
34 Janice Liz Rijoe Enoch 46
35 Abram Raju George Enoch 42
 
 
Br. Jobin and Sis. Jeny blessed with a baby girl
Br. Bob Philip and Sis. Soumya blessed with a baby boy
Br. Sojan Abraham and Sis. Jeena Sojan blessed with a baby boy
Br. Sibyal Thomas and Sis. Gladys Mathew blessed with a baby boy
 
VBS Meeting at the residence of Br. Delvin Varghese
Cottage Meeting:Br. TC Thomas,Br.Saju Idicula,Br.Nixon KP,Br.Shinu Varghese,Br.Denny Varghese,Br.Jogy Sam
Prayer Meeting
Worship Meeting
Sunday School Competition